Jquery.Com - Info jquery.com

jquery.com receives about 394,000 unique visitors and 894,380 (2.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,611.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,064,472.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jquery.com is ranked number 1,411 in the world and 0.0788% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.14.15.

About - jquery.com

A fast, concise, library that simplifies how to traverse HTML documents, handle events, perform animations, and AJAX.
jQuery: The Write Less, Do More, JavaScript Library
How did jquery.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is jquery.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
394,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,820,000
Daily Pageviews:
894,380 (2.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,411 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0788% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.4%16.6%673
United States 9.3%9.9%3141
Russian Federation 5.9%6.0%1136
China 5.5%6.3%2477
Iran 4.2%4.3%852
Korea, Republic of 3.9%4.4%791
Turkey 3.5%3.4%745
Ukraine 2.6%2.6%476
Brazil 2.4%2.7%1515
Italy 2.3%2.3%1409
Pakistan 2.3%2.2%587
France 2.2%2.3%1731
United Kingdom 2.0%2.2%2062
Spain 2.0%1.9%1535
Indonesia 2.0%1.9%1226
Germany 1.5%1.6%3128
Japan 1.4%1.3%7281
Poland 1.4%1.4%1384
Taiwan 1.3%1.1%1363
Canada 1.0%1.0%2424
Mexico 1.0%0.9%2140
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%1154
Egypt 0.9%0.8%1589
Viet Nam 0.9%0.9%892
Bangladesh 0.8%1.0%745
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%1285
Peru 0.7%0.6%900
Argentina 0.7%0.7%1548
Thailand 0.7%0.9%1692
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.6%510
Romania 0.7%0.7%1181
Australia 0.7%0.7%2266
Belarus 0.7%0.7%571
South Africa 0.7%0.6%1432
Netherlands 0.6%0.8%1847
Israel 0.5%0.5%954
Greece 0.5%0.5%2287

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
api.jquery.com
66.96%59.16%2.00
jquery.com
16.24%10.56%1.47
learn.jquery.com
10.23%6.07%1.35
code.jquery.com
9.86%6.24%1.43
forum.jquery.com
9.70%5.33%1.24
plugins.jquery.com
8.90%9.30%2.37
blog.jquery.com
2.50%1.40%1.27
bugs.jquery.com
0.68%0.33%1.11
try.jquery.com
0.40%1.59%9.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jquery.com
Domain:
  jquery.com
Rank:
  2,024
Organic Keywords:
  71,795
Organic Traffic:
  834,419
Organic Cost:
  $1,610,245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31,547
Total Backlinks:
  553,133
Follow Links:
  425,839
Nofollow Links:
  127,294
Referring Domains:
  28,918
Referring IPs:
  26,785

How socially engaged is jquery.com?

Facebook:
  8,756
Google +:
  2,546
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  273,806
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much jquery.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,611.00
Monthly Revenue:
$78,330.00
Yearly Revenue:
$953,015.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 88,544$1,015.60
India 148,467$237.55
China 56,346$174.11
United Kingdom 19,676$122.58
Russian Federation 53,663$108.94
France 20,571$96.68
Korea, Republic of 39,353$91.30
Italy 20,571$71.79
Germany 14,310$69.12
Canada 8,944$62.70
Australia 6,261$47.14
Iran 38,458$44.61
Brazil 24,148$42.74
Japan 11,627$37.21
Netherlands 7,155$36.42
Turkey 30,409$33.15
Ukraine 23,254$31.86
Israel 4,472$26.12
South Africa 5,366$23.67
Poland 12,521$22.66
Hong Kong 6,261$21.60
Nigeria 8,049$21.09
Indonesia 16,993$20.90
Pakistan 19,676$20.86
Thailand 8,049$20.12
Spain 16,993$18.86
Taiwan 9,838$18.69
Bangladesh 8,944$11.98
Belarus 6,261$8.51
Greece 4,472$8.05
Mexico 8,049$7.81
Argentina 6,261$7.45
Romania 6,261$7.39
Viet Nam 8,049$5.88
Egypt 7,155$5.80
Peru 5,366$5.74
Sri Lanka 5,366$4.67

How much money do jquery.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$444.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,320.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$162,063.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
134,595
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,037,857
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
49,127,265
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,938$182.81
India 41,571$66.51
China 7,325$22.63
Germany 4,150$20.04
United Kingdom 3,148$19.61
Canada 2,236$15.67
Italy 3,497$12.20
Indonesia 9,856$12.12
France 2,263$10.64
Australia 1,252$9.43
Poland 4,132$7.48
Iran 6,153$7.14
Pakistan 6,296$6.67
Russian Federation 3,220$6.54
Netherlands 1,216$6.19
Israel 850$4.96
Ukraine 3,023$4.14
Korea, Republic of 1,574$3.65
Spain 3,229$3.58
Greece 1,744$3.14
Taiwan 1,574$2.99
Brazil 1,449$2.56
Turkey 2,129$2.32
Hong Kong 626$2.16
Romania 1,315$1.55
Thailand 483$1.21
Japan 349$1.12
Argentina 876$1.04
Belarus 626$0.85
Mexico 724$0.70
Peru 537$0.57
South Africa 107$0.47
Nigeria 161$0.42
Egypt 358$0.29
Bangladesh 179$0.24
Viet Nam 322$0.24
Sri Lanka 107$0.09

How much is jquery.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,064,472.61

Where is jquery.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.14.15
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.14.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jquery.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1566 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/js/modernizr.custom.2.8.3.min.js
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.js
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/js/plugins.js
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/js/main.js
http://use.typekit.net/wde1aof.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/css/base.css?v=1
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery.com/style.css
http://use.typekit.net/c/29b1ce/1w;klavika-web,2,PYh:F:i7,PYg:F:n7;source-code-pro,2,Y1M:F:n4,Y1P:F:n7/d?3bb2a6e53c9684ffdc9a98f2135b2a6250f2340d8ca0853b7df9676f5fa610fe0***f9d29c9b5e67ae7b6312a16ff95d3a73356eed53502d6630d88cb0fe9789e0ac2d9a6c14ac2820***f97be80efceecd4f5e0e58b889e8649ff22efc0c4063e9f9f87c7a8920dcab32add3496e6b09e6a94141aaaeb81a4bb1d4a09b8a14ac46d7d0dff3bf6532c044b0313c5ed1d7226c76cac5039645b4082ff59a8953c4e06ef9a344cf9265e8de3ed48ac2f34b281583cbaf6f2f580f7709eba9ea284dc14f4722ed0e264d7faa135466fbba043f093297f0efc92bfcb7b3eb8761407436be31d8029117f1a72aa7b8b6319c956c739e194567c906c75

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://use.typekit.net/wde1aof.js (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://jquery.org/resources/members/ibm.png (4 hours)
https://jquery.org/resources/members/maxcdn.png (4 hours)
https://jquery.org/resources/members/mediatemple.png (4 hours)
https://jquery.org/resources/members/wordpress.png (4 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery.com/i/download.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery.com/i/feature-sprites.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery.com/i/try-jquery@2x.jpg (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery.com/style.css (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/content/books/jquery-in-action.jpg (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/content/books/jquery-succinctly.jpg (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/content/books/learning-jquery-4th-ed.jpg (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/css/base.css?v=1 (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/css/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=3.0.2 (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/bg-footer-noise.jpg (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/bullet.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/colorbox/border.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/colorbox/controls.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/colorbox/overlay.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/dark-grey-tile.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/gauze.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/jq-global-nav.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/logo-jquery@2x.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/logo-maxcdn.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/logo-mediatemple.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/logo-wordpress.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/images/projectlogosfull-small.png (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/js/main.js (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/js/modernizr.custom.2.8.3.min.js (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/js/plugins.js (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.4 (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.4 (24 hours)
http://jquery.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.4 (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.js could save 41.8KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/js/main.js could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://engine.adzerk.net/ados.js?_=1457330838814 could save 613B (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/js/plugins.js could save 513B (5% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.adzerk.net/Advertisers/bc85dff2b3dc44ddb9650e1659b1ad1e.png could save 2.9KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://jquery.org/resources/members/maxcdn.png could save 2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://jquery.org/resources/members/mediatemple.png could save 1.9KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://jquery.org/resources/members/ibm.png could save 1.1KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://jquery.org/resources/members/wordpress.png could save 595B (9% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://github.…/jquery/jquery">View Source on GitHub →</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mediatemple.net" class="mt-link">Web hosting by Media Temple</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.maxcdn.com" class="mc-link">CDN by MaxCDN</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://wordpress.org/" class="wp-link">Powered by WordPress</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://jquery.org/members/">Members</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://jquery.com/jquery-wp-content/themes/jquery/css/base.css?v=1 could save 4.3KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Frameworks/jQuery

What sites are related to jquery.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 06:07:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db2a332b326ee84500f7cb9cccccf1fb01457330837; expires=Tue, 07-Mar-17 06:07:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.jquery.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://jquery.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 27fbddc929d610b1-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 06:07:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0d80fc80d65e5e7568f28bbdda7f52f21457330838; expires=Tue, 07-Mar-17 06:07:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.jquery.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-1~dotdeb+7.1
X-Pingback: http://jquery.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 27fbddc98e5c0165-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.15.15 299
A 104.16.14.15 299
NS george.ns.cloudflare.com 548
NS lara.ns.cloudflare.com 548

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-10
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: JQUERY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 281716557_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-06-22T08:18:44.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-10T23:01:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-08T16:05:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: KRIS BORCHERS
Registrant Organization: JQUERY FOUNDATION
Registrant Street: 340 S LEMON AVE
Registrant Street: #8665
Registrant City: WALNUT
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 91789
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7813***5779
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7813***5779
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: KRIS BORCHERS
Admin Organization: JQUERY FOUNDATION
Admin Street: 340 S LEMON AVE
Admin Street: #8665
Admin City: WALNUT
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 91789
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7813***5779
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7813***5779
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: KRIS BORCHERS
Tech Organization: JQUERY FOUNDATION
Tech Street: 340 S LEMON AVE
Tech Street: #8665
Tech City: WALNUT
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 91789
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7813***5779
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7813***5779
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: GEORGE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-06-22T08:18:44.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JQUERY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: GEORGE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 10-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 08-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 06:07:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 442 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jquery.com widget